Horse Racing Results Saturday 24 June 2017

Alpha

1 Mdn Plate 1000m 2 1 6 5
2 Plate (C3) 1000m
3 Bracelet Hcp 1000m
4 Hcp (Cl B) 1200m
5 (Bm65) 1200m 6 4 1 8
6 Alpha Cup 1700m 2 1 6 3

Beaudesert

1 Logan & Albert Hotel Mdn Plate 1400m 7 12 11 9
2 Clear Summer Lodge (Bm55) 1400m 6 2 3 5
3 Barrier Reef Pools (Bm60) 1100m 5 6 1 7
4 Motorama Browns Plains Hcp-C2 1650m 1 7 8 9
5 Mishani Gang Hcp (C1) 1200m 8 7 12 5
6 Haymans Beaudesert Cup 1400m 4 8 10 7
7 Matthew Guse Memorial (Bm65) 1100m 4 5 3 8

Belmont Park

1 Tabtouch Plate 1300m 4 9 10 5
2 D'Orsogna (Bm72+) 1000m 8 2 9 3
3 Auto Classic Bmw Hcp 1200m 4 5 8 6
4 Schweppes (Bm72+) 1600m 11 1 3 4
5 Lavazza (Rs1mw) 1000m 7 3 11 9
6 Perth Racing Twitter (Bm78+) 1200m 6 5 4 12
7 Waroa-Belmont Guineas 1600m
8 Amelia Park (Bm66+) 2000m

Broome

0 2yo+ (Bm70+) 1300m
1 Broome Tv And Audio Mdn 1200m 8 1 2 6
2 Betta Home Living Broome-Bm58+ 1200m 6 3 5 2
3 Vale Bill Wigley Hcp (C3) 1200m 2 3 7 4
4 Male & Co (Bm70+) 1300m 5 6 3 2
5 H&M Tracey Construct. Hcp (C3) 1435m 9 7 3 4
6 Primewest Broome Hcp (C1) 1435m
7 Gullys Electrical (Bm63+) 1600m

Charters Towers

1 Bolt & Fodder Hcp (Cl B) 1000m 5 2 10 3
2 Bulk Sand & Natural Aggs-Bm65 1000m 3 4 1 2
3 Hammer & Co Earthmoving Mdn 1200m 8 1 3 7
4 Pacific Bathrooms (Bm55) 1200m 11 8 4 6
5 Magic Millions Towers Cup-Bm55 1800m 1 5 7 9

Devonport Synthetic

1 Tasracing Off The Track Mdn 1000m 1 7 12 2
2 Lionhearted@grenville Stud Mdn 1150m 5 10 3 6
3 Live Streaming@ Tasracing-Bm72 1650m 5 2 1 7
4 Alpine Eagle@armidale Stud Mdn 1650m 5 1 7 4
5 Dannebrog Hcp (C3) 1350m 8 4 2 1
6 Wordsmith @ Gee Gee Stud-Bm82 1350m 4 3 8 7
7 Birdcage Tavern Functions-Bm62 1880m 3 1 4 9
8 Simons Design Centre Hcp (C2) 1150m 4 1 5 7
9 Luxbet Hcp (C1) 1350m 6 2 7 4

Doomben

1 Stav,abby/Matt With Osher's-C6 1350m 15 12 1 6
2 Winning Edge Stakes 1350m 2 6 1 10
3 Furnaces@aquis Crystal Slipper 1200m 2 10 3 12
4 Singapore Airlines Plate 1350m 12 2 1 3
5 Carlton Mid Tattersall's Cup 2200m 1 8 7 6
6 G.H. Mumm Qlty 1615m 1 5 3 8
7 Sky Racing Tattersall's Tiara 1350m 5 14 3 9
8 Ubet W.J. Healy Stakes 1200m 6 13 5 2

Fannie Bay

1 Healthy Living Nt Hcp (58) 1100m 1 3 5 4
2 Pace Insurance Brokers Hcp-C2 1000m 5 3 2 1
3 Darwin Rsl Hcp (64) 1600m 12 1 9 2
4 Heart Foundation Hcp (64) 1600m 1 2 9 3
5 Mga Insurance Brokers Hcp (C6) 1300m 3 10 5 11
6 Tio Insurance (Bm76) 1300m 12 5 10 9
7 Ladbrokes Bernborough Club Cup 1000m

Flemington

1 Gippsland Region Hcp 1400m 2 11 8 6
2 Barwon South West Region Hcp 1100m 6 4 7 10
3 Loddon Mallee Region (Bm90) 1400m 5 1 8 6
4 Grampians Region (Bm78) 2000m 4 5 2 10
5 North East Region Hcp 2520m 10 6 8 7
6 Ctry Achiever Gerald Egan Hcp 1100m 15 3 8 12
7 David Bourke (Bm90) 1600m 10 11 6 7
8 Brian Beattie Hcp 1400m 9 8 2 4
9 Bay And Ranges Region Hcp 1600m 14 6 18 1

Gympie

1 Hcp (Cl B) 1030m 7 14 3 8
2 Mdn Plate 1170m 6 1 3 5
3 Open Hcp 1170m 6 3 4 2
4 (Bm55) 1170m 6 1 11 14
5 (Bm65) 1470m 2 1 4 3

Kembla Grange

1 Itc Corporate Members Hcp (C2) 2000m 5 2 6 4
2 Kembla Grange Mdn Plate 1200m 7 6 3 5
3 Duck Creek Dash 2yo Mdn Hcp 1000m 7 6 4 2
4 Happy Birthday Grant Ryan-Bm60 1000m 4 11 3 10
5 Simon Papesch Memorial (Bm65) 1200m 8 2 5 4
6 Marco Polo Aged Care (Bm60) 1400m 9 1 4 10
7 Adina Apartment Htl W'gong Mdn 1400m 3 7 2 4
8 Mullet Creek Mile Mdn Hcp 1600m 4 1 6 7

Laura

1 Class B Hcp 1200m 5 1 4 2
2 Pioneer Cup Bm60 Hcp 1200m 1 6 2 5
3 Qtis Maiden Plte 1000m 7 11 1 3
4 Laura 10,000 Bm65 Hcp 1000m 1 4 6 2
5 Weight For Age 1450m 7 4 2 5

Moe

1 Gavin Lisk Memorial Mdn Plate 1100m 1 13 14 16
2 Zig Zag Embroidery Mdn Plate 1100m 10 11 1 6
3 Jp Conveyancing Mdn Plate 1100m 5 6 9 3
4 First National Real Estate Mdn 1200m 3 2 4 15
5 Butchers On George Hcp (58) 1000m 7 10 5 12
6 Old Sale Road Vet. Hcp (58) 1600m 5 13 1 12
7 Moe Cup 19/10 Hcp (58) 1600m 8 12 5 6
8 Sporting & Convention Ctre-58 2400m 2 11 3 13
9 Turfside Bar & Grill Hcp (58) 1200m 14 2 12 4

Morphettville

1 Adelaide Galvanising Mdn Plate 1100m 8 9 14 5
2 Bgr Building & Design Hcp 1200m 10 5 1 4
3 James Boag's Premium (Bm82) 1200m 2 8 4 1
4 Ubet (Bm82) 1600m 7 6 2 3
5 Holdfast Insurance (Bm90) 1050m 6 4 8 7
6 Medallion Homes (Bm64) 1800m 4 12 5 6
7 Schweppes (Bm70) 1200m 10 11 4 8
8 Hughes Limousines (Bm70) 1100m 2 3 6 5

Randwick

1 McGrath Estate Agents Plate 1200m 8 4 9 5
2 Hyland Eofy Sale (Bm77) 1200m 4 10 3 7
3 Schweppes (Bm81) 1400m 4 2 5 7
4 Tab Highway Hcp (C3) 1200m 5 4 7 13
5 Ron Finemore Transport (Bm85) 2400m 4 9 5 6
6 Racing To Win Hcp 1600m 3 10 7 9
7 Can Assist Winter Dash 1200m 4 8 3 9
8 Professionals Tamworth (Bm78) 1400m 5 9 10 14
9 Jackson Pastoral Co. (Bm78) 1000m 16 5 8 12

Riccarton Park

1 Commodore Hotel (Bm65) 1400m 1 10 7 12
2 Tws Group 2yo 1000m 1 6 9 4
3 North Canterbury Vet Mdn 1200m 5 9 4 7
4 Sonia & Garry Thompson Hcp 1200m 6 2 4 5
5 Smiths Hire (Bm75) 1400m 6 4 2 1
6 Greenwood Amberley Cup 1600m 1 7 3 4
7 Optimise Fertilisers (Bm75) 1800m 2 3 6 5
8 Accessman City (Bm65) 2000m 2 1 3 8

Rockhampton

1 'livinadream' Syndicate (Bm65) 2215m 4 7 5 6
2 Phil Peel Leading Edge Hcp-C3 1200m 2 5 4 1
3 Tropical Auto Group Plate 1300m 1 9 4 3
4 Condon Financial Hcp (C2) 1050m 9 4 7 3
5 Claude Green Memorial Hcp (C3) 1200m 3 2 1 8
6 Pkf Hcp 1050m 1 2 9 7
7 Stevens Hay Rockhampton Cup 1600m 1 6 13 8
8 The Capricornian Bank Plate 1600m 10 12 5 1

Roebourne

1 Joyce Krane (Bm56+) 1100m 3 1 7 11
2 Onsite Rentals (Bm56+) 1400m 4 9 2 10
3 Cleanaway Mdn 1200m 1 2 3 5
4 Karratha Signs Day (Bm68+) 1200m 3 1 5 4
5 Karratha Vet Hospital (Bm56+) 1600m 3 1 6 8
6 Karratha Contracting (Bm68+) 1600m

Roma

1 Mdn Plate 1000m 7 6 3 4
2 Open Hcp 1000m 4 2 6 7
3 2yo Hcp 1000m 7 2 8 5
4 Plate (C3) 1200m 4 7 3 1
5 (Bm60) 1640m 1 8 6 5

Talmoi

1 Mdn Plate 1000m 1 4 2 3
2 Mdn Plate 1200m 1 4 3
3 Rst Trophy (1) 1200m 3 2 1
4 Rst Trophy (2) 800m 1 3 4 5
5 Trophy Race 1400m 4 3 2 1
6 Trophy Race 1000m 2 1 3

Tamworth

1 Tab.Com.Au Mdn Plate 1000m 11 10 1 3
2 Shay Brennan Construction Mdn 1000m 1 3 9 4
3 Ladies Day Mdn Plate 1000m 3 9 5 2
4 Goodwin Kenny Mdn Hcp 1200m 13 8 4 11
5 Tradies Day Friday 30/6 (Bm55) 1200m 6 8 4 7
6 Rapidclean Tamworth Pty Ltd-C2 1000m 3 2 12 4
7 Noelene Martin Memorial (Bm55) 1400m 4 2 7 12+6

Tauranga

1 Xmas At The Races Book Now Mdn 1200m 1 9 3 13
2 Capital Tractors (Bm85) 1600m 8 4 6 3
3 The Frocked Up Girls 3yo 1400m 4 6 7 3
4 Gps-It Land Mapping (Bm85) 1200m 3 8 5 6
5 Zest (Bm75) 2100m 5 8 6 11
6 Orora Packaging Kiwifruit Cup 2100m 2 8 10 1
7 Aongatete Coolstores Ltd-Bm75 1400m 4 5 1 11
8 Tauranga Classic 1400m 2 6 4 5
9 Icon Security Systems (Bm65) 1400m 1 10 2 6

Toowoomba

1 Create Financial (Bm75) 1200m 2 9 6 8
2 Vanderfield Hino Hcp (C1) 1300m
3 Trackside Photography Plate-C3 1050m
4 #happyengage.Luke&Letisha-Bm65 1625m
5 Potters Boutique Hotel Mdn Hcp 1625m
6 Westbrook Trailers Mdn Plate 1200m
7 Brisbane Riverview Hotel Mdn 1050m